PAST MASTERS OF COLUMBIA LODGE NO. 25
Living
Mario L. Accornero                                                1958, 95
Henry L. Killam                                                           1961
Reno L. Ferrando                                                          1962
Leon E. Gardiner                                                          1965
Franklin J. Davis Jr., PAGM 6C 2002                         1972
Harold M. Waters Jr.                                              1973, 93
Michael A. Geoffroy                                                    1974
Kenneth A. Slocum PAGM 6B 1990                           1974
Delmar G. Cooke Jr.                                                     1975
Carl L. Edgerton, PDD 6A 1980                            1975, 85
Paul H. Garneau                                                           1976
Ralph W. Fish Jr.                                                          1977
Richard T. Chapman                                                     1978
Robert G. Fitzgerald, PDD 6B 1990                            1979
Franklin C. Field                                                           1980

John R. Ranney PAGM 6C 1999                                 1980
Edward A. Portaluppi                                                   1981
Douglas R. Ewen                                                1984, 2004
Douglas S. Haseltine                                                    1986
Carl R. Falcone                                                             1987
Franklin J. Davis                                                           1988
William C. MacKnight                                                 1988
Richard L. Beebe, PDD 6C 1999                       1989, 2007
Richard P. Taylor, PAGM 6C 1996                 1989, 90, 91
                                   (Stepney # 133)                         1996
Gerald F. Thompson, PDD 6C 1993                            1989
Frank J. Decker                                                             1990
Laurence E. Atwell                                       1991, 2005, 06
Steven P. McMahon, DD 6B 2014-17         1991, 92, 2005
Leonard E. Whitford Jr.                                                1992
Walter Grube                                          1993, 94, 97, 2001
Herbert E. Grommeck                                                  1996
Lawrence A. Miffitt                                                1997, 98
Arnold S. Grot, AGM 6B 2014-17         1998, 2002, 06, 11
Paul F. Blake                                                      1999, 2003
Gilbert E. Wishart                                                         1999
Earl S. Evans                                                          2000, 01
Peter J. Hunt, PDD 6C 2002                                         2000
Donald A. Wills, PDL 2006                                         2004
Louis O. House IV (Mosaic #52, ME 1986)                2008
Jeffrey S. Moores                                               2009, 2010
Michael E. Hudson                                                 2012, 13
Brian J. Berk                                                                 2014
Radu G. Sapatoru                                                         2015
Robert F. LeDoux (Friendship #145)                           1981
James W. Pike (Hospitality #128)                                1981
Anthony F. Keegan PAGM 6C 1993 PDD 6A 2009
                                 (Wyllys-St. John’s No. 4)            1982
Burton F. Turner (Somerset-St James #34                   2007
John H. Green (Silas Deane #147)                               2008
Rodney A. Spooner (Warren #51)                          1992, 93
Jonathan R Beatty (PLR)                                     2016, 15

Past Masters Of Columbia Lodge, No. 25, A.F. & A.M.
… And the years they served, taken from the Secretary’s records.

John Nott 1793-1794, 1797

Oliver Goodrich 1795
Asa Deming 1796
Jedediah Mills 1798-1799
Asaph Coleman 1800, 1803-1807, 1811-1814
Benjamin D Galpin 1801
John Francis 1802
Lockwood Belden 1808-1810
Ezra Dayton 1815-1819
George Merrick 1820-1822
Marvin Dayton, Jr. 1823
Henry Dayton 1824-1825, 1831-1842, 1845-1848
Ruel Richardson 1827
Imlay Covell 1828-1830, 1843
Sabin Stockin 1849-1855, 1857
Edwin S Brainard 1856
Roswell Hodge 1858
John Dayton 1862
Lodrick Hodge 1863-1865
William H. H Miller 1866-1867, 1878-1880, 1892-1893
Franklin Glazier 1868-1870
William Tyler 1871, 1883
Charles T Plunkett 1872-1877
Luke Barren 1881-1882
Martin T Hollister 1884-1887
Lyman E Bemont 1888-1889
Jefferson D Hodge 1890-1891
Charles W Matson 1894, 1902-1903
James B Killam, Sr. 1895-1896, 1901
Louis W Howe 1897-1898, 1804
Louis C Tyron 1899, 1900
Henry H Hunt 1905-1906
Ernest N MacKey 1907-1908
Walter B Kellam 1909
Fred B Taylor 1910
Herbert T Clark 1911-1912
John F Mott 1913
James E Tennyson, Jr. 1914
Frank Dixon 1915
Clarence B Pratt 1916
Harvey L Thompson 1917
Stancliff Hale 1918
Solomon Ledgard 1919
Lewis W Stevenson 1920
E Perry Miller 1921
James B Killam, Jr. 1922
Federick L Brainard 1923
Willis Hodge 1924
Horoce H Hills 1925
Lewis O Kinne 1926 DD 1929-1930
Harry Megson 1927
B Fred Grat 1928
Fred S Pickford 1929
Fredrick L Pratt 1930
Arthur S Wood 1931
George E Stevenson 1932
Harold M Ireland 1933
Lyman F Matson 1934
William T Chapman 1935
Leon G Hodge 1936
Chester O Nye 1937
George W Taylor 1938
Dwight E Weir 1939
Carl H Hodge 1940
Heclor C Burgess 1941
John L Champ 1942
Paul L Parshley 1943
Ransom L Galinat 1944
Marvin B Edmonston 1945
Thornton M Skidgell 1946
William E Flint 1947
Elmer F Gardiner 1948
Charles F Ames 1949
Leon W Turner 1950 DD 1959-1960
Raymond S Tryon 1951
Edward M Bancroft 1952
Fiore P Schevola 1953
Richard H Sweet 1954
Michael Aglio 1955, 1994
Russell C Nettleton 1956
Thorne Perry 1957 AGM 1959-1960
Mario L Accornero 1958, 1995
Harold J Jesanis 1959
Henry A Kinne 1960
Henry L Killam 1961
Reno L Ferrando 1962
Earl J Hollister 1963, 1979, 1985, 1988, 1992 AGM 1984-5
John M Robert 1964
Leon E Gardiner 1965
Martin F Kristoff 1966
B Brainard Bell 1967
Robert W Flint 1968, 1976, 1987
Harold N Breese 1969
Federich W Simmons 1970
Richard S Potter 1971
Ronald K Doolittle 1972, 1977
Harold M Waters, Jr. 1973, 1993
Maurice I Johnson 1974
Delmar G Cooke, Jr. 1975
Richard T Chapman 1978
Issac C Chase 1980-1982
Henry P Gamble 1983-1984
Douglas S Haseltine 1986
Richard P Taylor 1989, 1990-1991

Past Masters Of Daskam Lodge, No. 86, A.F. & A.M.
… And the years they served, taken from the Secretary’s records.

Albert A. Bogue
Thaddeus Wells
George R. Hale
Frederick Cooley
William R. Stevens
William S. Goslee
Thomas H.L. Talcott
Alfred E. Phelps
S.V.H. Risley
Henry P. Welles
Frederick W. Dean
James P. Cornish
Luther P. Davis
Carl F. Dean
William H. Myers
C. Hawley Hodge
Frederick W. Bern
Philip A. Bantle
Harold B. Waldo
Williard G. Phelps
John S. LaFargue
Harry W. Potter
Frank S. Lee
Charles F. C. Hutt
Allison M. Bidwell
Edgar F. Williams
Louis H. Moseley
Henry P. Spafard
Eugene W. House
Louis O. Potter
Albert L. Taylor
Arthur B. Goodrich
Henry J. Williams
John R. Larson
L. Milton Sweet
Frederick O. Turner
Henry M. Gaines
Addison D. Case
Carleton F. Holmes
Martin L. Roser
Frederick W. Turner
Ernest J. Bantle
John Stokes
Alfred Young
Louis J. Manning
Erwin D. Reed
Louis O. House, Jr.
Percy E. House
Elbert C. Brown
Clarence P. Henderson
George W. Trepp, Jr.
Robert O. Rider
Philip F. Dean
Howard H. Mino
Frank S. Fisher
Emerson C. Reed
James G. Cummings
Loring W. Moores
Frank W. Young
Herman W. Dahl
Harley L. Reed
Samuel A. Edgerton
James F. Hattings
Christopher W. Totten
Louis O. House, III
Ellsworth A. Lewis
John E. Davis
Robert H. Kellogg, Jr.
George E. Elliott, Jr.
James W. Bain
Hiram K. Jones
Charles L. Lincoln, Sr.
George W. Hodgdon
Donald S. Pierce
William F.L. Andrew
Winthrop Jenson
Charles E. Baker, Jr.
Royal E. Dupuis
Charles L. Lincoln, Jr.
George W. Lingley
Franklin J. Davis Jr
George N. Seely
Michael A. Geoffrey
Carl L. Edgerton
Paul H. Garneau
Frederick R. Tongren Jr.
Albert C. Burr
Arnold B. Waterman
Franklin C. Field
Edward A. Portaluppi
Royce A. Pulcifur
Lorne A. Pulcifer
Franklin J. Davis
Gerald F. Thompson
Frank J. Decker
Steven P. McMahon
Walter Grube
1859; 1860; 1879-1885
1861, 1862
1863, 1864; 1888
1865-1868; 1872
1869, 1870
1871
1873
1874-1876
1877
1878
1886, 1887; 1891
1889, 1890
1892-1894; 1896
1895
1897-1899
1900
1901, 1902
1903, 1904
1905
1906, 1907
1908, 1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937;1945
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943, 1944
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973, 84
1974
1975, 85
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1988
1989
1990
1991, 92
1993, 94

Past Masters of Orient Lodge No. 62

Shubael Griswold 1820 Herbert R. Kingsbury 1935
Martin Stanley 1823 George S. Miltimore 1936
Ozais Robert 1826 Robert R. Cooper 1937
Charles H. Olmsted 1828 Walter G. Nielson 1938
Charles H. Olmsted 1847 Howard W. Amidon 1939
Samuel Tripp 1849 Edward T. Kennedy 1940
Ralph Pitkin 1852 Almon M. Waterhouse 1941
Samuel Tripp 1853 Alexander Eigner 1942
Alfred T. Perkin 1862 Austin J. Warren 1943
William Hammer 1864 Harry S. Pease 1944
J. Knox Hall 1866 Harold K. Norris 1945
William S. Beach 1872 Harold Clay 1946
J. Knox Hall 1873 Sedgwick P. Burnham 1947
William Hammer 1874 Clyde H. Weiss 1948
Henry L. Pitney 1875 Charles Tribelhorn 1949
John F. Arnold 1876 Percy L. Spiller 1950
Andrew Robert 1877 Russell E. Vincent 1951
J. Knox Hall 1878 Robert H. Bragg 1952
Edward Brewer 1879 George F. Boons 1953
Horace B. Olmsted 1881 Frank J. Ceaser 1954
William C. Flint 1883 Donald F. Steven 1955
William C. Flint 1884 Sperry B. Whitmore 1956
L. W. Godfrey 1885 John H. Franckling 1957
L. W. Godfrey 1886 Ralph Waring 1958
William J Riley 1887 Donald C. Babb 1959
William J. Riley 1888 Frederick E. Castro 1960
Frank W. Richardson 1889 Alexander W. Grimshaw 1961
E. F. Stager 1890 Alexander W. Grimshaw 1962
E. F. Stager 1891 Charles A. Nystrom 1963
George W Smart 1892 Raymond F. Handel 1964
E. E. King 1893 Frank A. Hill 1965
E. E. King 1894 K. Robb McCloy 1966
D. C. Clark 1895 Robert W. Flavell 1967
E. W. Pratt 1896 Robert W. Flavell 1968
William H. Brewer 1897 Frederick E. Castro 1969
James G. Harvey 1898 William B. Taylor, Jr. 1970
T. Jarvis Lewis 1899 John Cowden, Jr. 1971
Elijah C. Walker 1900 William A. Blatchley 1972
William R. Rosbrook 1901 Frank E. Plumridge 1973
J. Walter King 1902 Kenneth A. Slocum 1974
Frederick M. Hill 1903 Warren A. Yeaw, Jr. 1975
Frederick E. Fuller 1904 George H. Bole 1976
William A. Riley 1905 Ralph W. Fish Jr. 1977
Samuel N. Brainard 1906 James S. Ellis 1978
Howard E. Bidwell 1907 Robert G. Fitzgerald 1979
Charles Andrew 1908 John R. Ranney 1980
I. Eugene Steven 1909 Herbert C. Sylvester 1981
Harry E. Page 1910 Dwight W. Nickerson 1982
G. Frank Olmsted 1911 Dwight W. Nickerson 1983
Arthur J. Moore 1912 Douglas R. Ewen 1984
Lawrence P. Smith 1913 Robert A. Sawyer 1985
Edward S. Goodwin 1914 Richard. C. McCotter, Sr. 1986
Douglas H. Andrews 1915 Carl R. Falcone 1987
Marcus J. McGehan 1916 William C. MacKnight 1988
Herbert B. Olmsted 1917 Richard L. Beebe 1989
Frank S. Brainard 1918 James F. Morin 1990
Charles F. Gifford 1919 Laurence E. Atwell 1991
Phillip J. Jones 1920 Leonard E. Whitford Jr. 1992
Eugene S. Hastings 1921 Ross L. Huntington 1993
Ernest E. Alton 1922 James F. Morin 1994
Audrey F. Davis 1923 Arthur M. Rettberg 1995
Floyd R. Jones 1924 Robert A. Sawyer 1996
Horace B. Olmsted 1925 Lawrence A. Miffitt 1997
Charles E. Hart 1926 Lawrence A. Miffitt 1998
Benjamin W. Chandler 1927 Gilbert E. Wishart 1999
Clifford A. Lord 1928 Earl S. Evans 2000
Horace A. Roger 1929 Earl S. Evans 2001
Richard D. Pitney 1930 Reginald Abbott 2002
Albert H. Lutz 1931 J. Henry M. Bernard 2003
Herbert A. Johnson 1932 Douglas R. Ewen 2004
Timothy E. Burnham 1933 Laurence E. Atwell 2005
Warren B. Steven 1934 Laurence E. Atwell 2006

Past Masters of Daskam-Columbia Lodge, No. 25

Charles L. Lincoln, Jr. 1995
Herbert E. Grommeck 1996
Walter Grube 1997, 2001
Arnold S. Grot 1998, 2002, 2006
Paul F. Blake 1999, 2003
Peter J. Hunt 2000
Donald A. Wills 2004
Steven P. McMahon 2005